FA Youth Cup

Discuss all matters related to Dagenham and Redbridge
Post Reply
dagger4eva
Posts: 1627
Joined: Fri Oct 18, 2013 1:39 pm

FA Youth Cup

Post by dagger4eva » Fri Sep 27, 2019 5:50 pm

Much like the ESC - despite being drawn at the start of this week, our non-existent media team have yet to inform of the draw.

I happened to see this by chance so here is the full draw (taken from our opposing teams website - posted this Tuesday)


Hornchurch will host Dagenham & Redbridge in the Second Qualifying Round of the FA Youth Cup.  The tie will be played on Thursday 3rd October, kick off 7:45pm.

Please come along and cheer on our young Urchins.

Full Draw
1 Morpeth Town v Workington
2 Seaham Red Star v Hartlepool United
3 South Shields v North Shields
4 Nantwich Town v Ashton Athletic
5 Chorley v Chester
6 Stockport County v Irlam
7 AFC Fylde v Lancaster City
8 Marine v Curzon Ashton or Vauxhall Motors
9 Litherland Remyca v City of Liverpool
10 Buxton v FC Halifax Town
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Selby Town
12 Harrogate Town v AFC Emley
13 Eccleshill United v Sheffield
14 York City v Guiseley
15 Athersley Recreation v Tadcaster Albion
16 Basford United v Grantham Town
17 Chesterfield v Mickleover Sports
18 Deeping Rangers v Eastwood Community
19 Stamford v Long Eaton United
20 Notts County v Leicester Nirvana
21 Haughmond v Stourbridge
22 Wrexham v Solihull Moors
23 Bromsgrove Sporting v Rushall Olympic
24 Romulus v Halesowen Town
25 Stafford Rangers v Lye Town
26 Racing Club Warwick v Lichfield City
27 Stotfold v Ely City
28 St Ives Town v AFC Dunstable
29 Hitchin Town v Peterborough Sports
30 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rugby Town
31 Wellingborough Town v Rugby Borough
32 AFC Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton United
33 Saffron Walden Town v Needham Market
34 King’s Lynn Town v Bury Town
35 Dereham Town v Norwich United
36 Bowers & Pitsea v Concord Rangers
37 Hornchurch v Dagenham & Redbridge
38 Romford or Aveley v Welwyn Garden City
39 Colney Heath or Heybridge Swifts v Woodford Town
40 Ware v Enfield Town
41 Redbridge v Brentwood Town
42 Hanworth Villa v Hampton & Richmond Borough
43 Barnet v Edgware Town
44 Uxbridge v Hanwell Town
45 Wealdstone v Bedfont Sports Club
46 Boreham Wood v Maidenhead United
47 Hackney Wick v Croydon
48 Dover Athletic v Tonbridge Angels
49 Dartford v Chatham Town
50 Bromley v Corinthian
51 Faversham Town v Cray Wanderers
52 Whitstable Town v K Sports
53 Dulwich Hamlet v Tower Hamlets or Hastings United
54 Kingstonian v Raynes Park Vale
55 Mile Oak v Sutton United
56 Burgess Hill Town v Dorking Wanderers
57 Knaphill v Three Bridges
58 Sutton Common Rovers v Chipstead
59 Chertsey Town v Leatherhead
60 Camberley Town v Easington Sports
61 Hemel Hempstead Town v Reading City
62 Oxford City v Kings Langley
63 Leverstock Green v Fleet Spurs
64 Dorchester Town v AFC Stoneham
65 Aldershot Town v Yeovil Town
66 Wimborne Town v Brockenhurst
67 Andover Town v Moneyfields
68 Eastleigh v Woking
69 Bath City v Cirencester Town
70 Evesham United v Hereford
71 Slimbridge v Chippenham Town
72 Weston Super Mare or Mangotsfield United v Bitton
73 Bridgwater Town v Torquay United
74 Brislington or Cribbs v Street or Helston Athletic

DaggerJoel11
Posts: 689
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2014 7:14 pm
Location: Becontree
Contact:

Re: FA Youth Cup

Post by DaggerJoel11 » Fri Sep 27, 2019 8:21 pm

Shame this coincides with the forum as many people would've probably gone otherwise.
''Dagenham & Redbridge look a very different side to about ten or fifteen minutes ago when they were on the back foot, and here's Benson...BRILLIANT!''

Post Reply